(02) 4627 2990 School Office

Staff Information

Staff

Headmaster
Mr Brendan Gorman      
Deputy Head/Director of Junior Primary
Mrs Michelle McDonnell      
Director of Learning/PYP Coordinator
Mrs Melinda Richardson      
Director of Primary
Mr Andrew Raft      
Dean of Student Support
Ms Kristy Edwards      
Dean of ICT
Mr Stuart Connell      
Coordinator of Teacher Accreditation
Mrs Deborah Nash      
Coordinator of Junior Primary
Mrs Melinda Robinson      
Coordinator of Middle Primary
Mrs Nerida Hadfield      
Pre-Kindergarten
Mrs Natalie Swindale Koalas Prep Team Leader Mon - Wed
Mrs Laura Pullen Echidnas   Wed - Fri
Mrs Jamie Nielson Kangaroos   Mon - Tues
Mrs Maggie Levi Wombats   Thurs - Fri
Kindergarten
Mrs Deborah Nash KN Kindergarten Team Leader  
Mrs Tamsin Weir and Mrs Anne McPherson KW    
Mrs Lauren Smart KS    
Miss Rachel Chin and Mrs Heather Brown KC    
Year 1
Mr Nathan Bell 1B Year 1 Team Leader  
Miss Chantelle Nichols 1N    
Miss Victoria Tranby 1T    
Mrs Judith Carson 1C    
Year 2
Mrs Kathy Hollis 2H Year 2 Team Leader  
Mrs Angela Brown 2H    
Miss Jennifer McLaren 2M    
Mrs Tramanh Nguyen 2N    
Miss Samantha Oberle 2O    
Year 3
Mrs Lindsay Connell 3C Year 3 Team Leader  
Mrs Brooke Gillette 3G    
Mrs Rochelle Lawless 3L    
Year 4
Mrs Nerida Hadfield 4H Year 4 Team Leader  
Miss Kym Busutel 4B    
Mr Joseph Stockinger 4S    
Year 5
Mrs Jen Aston 5A Year 5 Team Leader  
Mrs Felice Morris 5M    
Mr Matthew Richards 5R    
Year 6
Miss Alison Jones 6J Year 6 Team Leader  
Mrs Veronica George 6G    
Mr Peter Stevenson 6S    
Library
Mrs Melinda Robinson   Library Learning Coordinator  
Mrs Gayna Nobbs   Assistant Mon - Wed, Fri
Learning Enhancement
Mrs Heather Gillespie   Learning Enhancement Teacher  
Mr Michael Alldis   Learning Enhancement Teacher  
Teacher Assistant - Learning Enhancement
Mrs Sonya Meads      
Ms Rebecca Fuente   Thu, Fri  
Teacher Assistants Pre-K
Mrs Eliza Simmons     3 Days: Mon - Wed
Mrs Janine Davidson     2 Days: Thurs - Fri
Mrs Dee Bruynius     3 Days: Wed - Fri
Ms Rebecca Fuente     2 Days: Mon - Tues
Teacher Assistant - Kinder
Mrs Debbie Skeoch     3 Days: Mon - Wed
Mrs Eliza Simmons     2 Days: Thurs - Fri
RFF Teacher
Mrs Jamie Neilson      
Mrs Gill Twist      
School Counsellor
Mrs Erin McKerral     Tuesday
Languages
Mrs Justine Holmes   German Specialist Tues, Thurs
Mrs Amy Meallonnier   French Specialist Tues, Thurs
Sport Coordinator
Mrs Fiona Hornman   PE Specialist  
Music Specialist
Mrs Desiree Pollett     Thur
Miss Elyse Hardiman   Band Conductor Mon, Tue , Fri
Mrs Stephanie Fernando   Strings Conductor Tues,Thurs
Music Coordinator
Miss Rebecca Bailey     Mon,Tue,Wed, Fri
Administration Staff
Mrs Natalie Chamberlain   EA - Head of School/Compliance Manager  
Mrs Dionne Tacca   Administration Manager  
Mrs Debbie Sovilj   Admin Assist: Finance & Snr Exec  
Mrs Lisa Ryder   Admin Assist: Events & Co-Curricular Tues, Wed, Thur
Mrs Jenny Summerell   Admin Assist: Daily Organisation  
Mrs Susan Lewry   Admin Assist: Receptionist  
Mrs Laura Lal   Admin Assistant Mon , Wed
Enrolments/Marketing
Mrs Renée Sharpe   Registrar Tues, Wed, Thur
Mrs Rebecca Gillies   Assistant Registrar Mon,Tue,Thur
Nurses
Mrs Nyree Keats   School Nurse 3 Days: Mon - Wed
Mrs Danielle Sultana   School Nurse 2 Days: Thurs, Fri
IT
Mr Jonathon Fox   IT Manager  
OSHC
Mrs Lana Schwigtenberg   OSHC Coordinator  
Mrs Karene Mason   OSHC Assistant  
Mrs Cherry Lapid   OSHC Assistant  
Mrs Susan Leslie   OSHC Assistant  
Mrs Honey Masoud   OSHC Assistant  
Mrs Nivin Ghali   OSHC Assistant  
St Peter's Shop
Mrs Dee Bruynius   Shop Coordinator Mon
Mrs Liz Mizzi   Shop & Café Assistant Mon, Wed, Fri
Facilities
Mr Denis Chapman   Facilities Manager  
Mr Aaron Cooper   (Acting) Facilities Manager  
Mr Ryan Jansen   Facilities Assistant  
Mr David Low   Facilities Assistant  
Cleaning
Miss Alexandra Shingles-Moore   Team Leader - Cleaning  
Mrs Lucilla Teodoro   Cleaning  
Miss Hollie Morgan   Cleaning  
Back to Top