(02) 4627 2990 School Office

Events

There is always something happening at St Peter's, whether it our annual Swimming or Athletics Carnivals or special events like our Winterfestival. 

2019 Events

Term 2    
     
Tuesday, 30 April Students Commence Term 2  
Wednesday, 8 May  NSW da Vinci Decathlon (Yr 5 &6) 9.00 am
Thursday, 9 May Mother's Day Stall  
Friday, 10 May  Mother's Breakfast 7.30 am
  Art Explosion Day  
Tuesday, 14 May School Tour for New Families 5.00 pm
  Friends of St Peter's Meeting 7.00 pm
Friday, 17 May Year 1 and 2 Camp Day  
  IPSHA Boys Touch Football Trials  
Monday, 20 May Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Senior Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
  Whole School Service (The Cube) 6:30 pm – 7:30pm
Tueday, 28 May Parent Information Session 2.00 pm 
  Parent Information Session 7.00 pm
Thursday, 9 May Primary Athletics Carnival (Yr 3 - 6) - Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Monday,  3 June Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Senior Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Thursday, 13 June CIS Cross Country  
Friday, 14 June Winter Festival 4.30 pm
Monday, 17 June Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Tuesday, 25 June House Day / Food Day  
Wednesday, 26 June Musical Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Jr 7.00 pm
Thursday, 27 June Musical Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Jr 12.30 pm & 7.00 pm
Friday, 28 June Musical Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Jr 12.30 pm & 7.00 pm
Monday, 1 July Whole School Assembly  11.30 am
2 - 5 July Year 6 Camp  
  Last Day Term 2  
     
     
Term 3    
     
22 - 26 Staff Professional Development Week   
Monday, 8 July Movies with Mr Gorman  
Monday, 29 July  Students Commence Term 3  
Wednesday, 31 July Photo Day (Sporting Groups/Extra Curricular)  
Thursdat, 1 August
Parent Teacher Interviews ( Prep to Year 6)
3.30 pm - 8.00 pm
Monday, 5 August 2019 Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
  Parent Teacher Interviews ( Prep Kangaroos & Koalas) 3.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Thursday, 8 August Photo Day (Class, Individual, Staff, Siblings, Prep Echidnas & Wombats)
Friday, 9 August Book Character Parade  
Monday, 12 August Intumbane Slipper Day House Day/Food Day  
Tuesday, 13 August Photo Day (Co-Curricular, Music Groups & Prep Kangaroos & Koalas)
16 - 17 August Year 3 Camp  
Monday, 19 August Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Tuesday, 20 August Parent Information Session - Amazing Me 6.30 pm
Monday, 26 August IPSHA Athletics Carnival (Homebush)  
Thursday, 29 August Father's Day Stall  
Friday, 30 August Father's Day Breakfast 7.00 am 
  Science Day  
Monday, 2 September  Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
3 - 6 September Year 5 Camp  
Monday, 9 September St Peter's Cup Gala Day  
Wednesday, 11 September IPSSO Finals  
Thursday, 12 September CIS Athletics  
     
Saturday, 14 September Spring Fair/School Tours  
     
Monday, 16  Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Wednesday, 18 September IPSSO Finals (Back up)  
Monday, 23 September Whole School Assembly 11.30 am
Friday, 27 September Prep - Year 2 Junior Primary Athletics Carnival  
  Last Day Term 3  
     
Term 4    
     
Monday, 14 October Students Commence Term 4  
16 - 18 October Year 4 Camp  
Monday, 21 October Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Tuesday, 22 October Kindergarten Orientation 9:15 am – 10:45 am
Thursday, 24 October Kindergarten Orientation 9:15 am – 10:45 am
Friday, 25 October St Peter's Open Day/School Tour  
     
Saturday, 26 October School Tour  9 am – 10 am
     
Thursday, 31 October Year 6 Exhibition 6pm – 8pm
Monday, 4 November  Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 pm
Friday, 8 November House Day/Food Day/ Walk-A-Thon  
Monday, 11 November Rememberance Day  
Wednesday, 13 November Student Led Conference 3.30 pm - 7.00 pm
Thursday, 14 November Pupil Free Day  
  Staff Professional Development Day  
Friday, 15 November Pupil Free Day (School Office Closed)  
  Staff Professional Development Day  
Monday, 18 November Junior Primary Assembly 11.30 am
  Primary Assembly 2.30 am
Tuesday, 19 November Prep Orientation 11 am – 12 pm
Wednesday, 20 November IPSSO Finals  
Thursday, 21 November Prep Orientation 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Tuesday, 26 November Prep Presentation Afternoon ( Koalas & Kangaroos) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Wednesday, 27 November IPSSO Finals (Back Up)  
Thursday, 28 November Prep Presentation Afternoon (Echidnas & Wombats) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Friday, 29 November Year 6 Celebration Day  
Monday, 2 December Whole School Assembly 11.30 am
  Parent Helper Thank You Lunch 1 pm – 2 pm
Tuesday, 3 December Kindergarten 2020 - Class Orientation (Prep Koalas & Kangaroos) 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Thursday, 5 December 2020 - New Students  
  Kindergarten 2020 - Class Orientation Prep (Echidnas & Wombats) 9:15 am – 10:15 am
  2020 Class Orientation for Years 1 to 6 2 pm – 3 pm
Friday, 6 December  Year 6 Graduation 6 pm – 9 pm
Monday, 9 December Presentation Night 5.00 pm - 8.30pm
Tuesday, 10 December Year 6 Farewell Assembly  
  Last Day Term 4  
     

Back to Top